Help
FORUMS › General Discussions › Swinger Advice › Breaking Ground Rules
TOPIC: Breaking_Ground_Rules
Created by: GardenCpl0322 The original post for this thread was deleted.
1  2  3  4  Next »
1 to 10 of 33
User Details are only visible to members.
John7361- YES- it has to be ok with everyone involved, and no a note from the other spouse won't do. "Dear Kitty, my husband can play- signed- Epstein's Wife." Does that sound familiar? Now if they are married but claim single I may not have that opportunity, so I genuinely want the honesty.

Pulaski TN
Username hidden
(519 posts)
User Details are only visible to members.
Thank you Like, I appreciate your compliment on my advice and am flattered you also enjoy the photos lol.

Mrs Sav

Anniston AL
Username hidden
(5501 posts)
User Details are only visible to members.
"I hate to tell you Olive but spinach isn't a natural form of Viagra."

That is what you think. ;)

Carrie

Corpus Christi TX
Username hidden
(18093 posts)
User Details are only visible to members.
I agree with everyone here, if thats your bag to let each other see other people that is fine and not cheating. but and a big BUT. if that person is married do you require to also talk to the spouse before hand? if not, how do you know they are not cheating ?

Philadelphia PA
Username hidden
(2317 posts)
User Details are only visible to members.
Mrs. Sav always gives good advice, and looks hot doing it!

Pottstown PA
Username hidden
(1625 posts)
User Details are only visible to members.
Secret, I agree that in your relationship swinging separately would indeed be considered cheating as you've agreed thats not how you have chosen to swing as a couple. Cheating involves deception but many couples here play separately with their partners full knowledge and encouragement. We ourselves do not play separately therefore if one of chose to go off on their own to play we too would consider it cheating. There are no rights or wrongs here only what is right for You and your partner. I also do not think you meant that swinging was considered cheating for everyone , merely it that in your case it isn't acceptable.

Mrs Sav

Anniston AL
Username hidden
(5501 posts)
User Details are only visible to members.
Damn! Found out not too long ago I was a fake because of our age difference and now I am finding out I am a cheater because of the way we choose to swing. Wonder what else I am going to find out about myself.

Carrie

Corpus Christi TX
Username hidden
(18093 posts)
User Details are only visible to members.
Agree with previous posters on this, we generally do not play alone but if one does with their partners knowledge and consent, it ain't cheatin in our view

Pottstown PA
Username hidden
(1625 posts)
User Details are only visible to members.
if it is one of your rules that you don't play alone and you play alone with out your spouses knowledge then it would indeed be cheating. Some of us do not have that rule however so for us it isn't cheating. My husband ALWAYS has full knowledge if I play alone. Part of the hotness factor is telling him all about it later! So for us in no way could it be considered cheating.

PG

Louisville KY
Username hidden
(21326 posts)
User Details are only visible to members.
just because i am curious....how is something a form of cheating if both partners know? cheating is sneaking around. if neither are sneaking around, how is that cheating?

Username hidden
(23989 posts)
1  2  3  4  Next »
1 to 10 of 33
TOPIC: Breaking Ground Rules
This site does not contain sexually explicit images as defined in 18 U.S.C. 2256.
Accordingly, neither this site nor the contents contained herein are covered by the record-keeping provisions of 18 USC 2257(a)-(c).
Disclaimer: This website contains adult material. You must be over 18 to enter or 21 where applicable by law.
All Members are over 18 years of age.
Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
 
Copyright © 1998-2016 DashBoardHosting, LLC. All Rights Reserved.