Help
FORUMS › General Discussions › Getting Started › need help with a definition
TOPIC: need_help_with_a_definition
Created by: HUDSONVALLEYBICOUPLE
Original Starting post for this thread:
What does "we only play together" mean to you? Is it a) you or partner leave the room for interaction with others

b) you and partner same room play only

c) other

I appreciate all input...hubby and I have different thoughts.....:) thanks

1 
1 to 6 of 6
User Details are only visible to members.
Most of the time when I read that, I take it as "play as a couple only"

RaveN ( :

Fort Worth TX
Username hidden
(8589 posts)
User Details are only visible to members.
His definition of "we do not play alone" ... Neither one of us will arrange a "date" that does not involve both of us. His definition of "same room sex"... neither one of us will not engage in a sexual act with another person unless we are within visual contact with our spouse.

Her definition of "we do not play alone" and "same room sex" means the same thing as his definition of " same room sex."

I, the male half, would like to hear what other people think.

Poughkeepsie NY
Username hidden
(4 posts)
User Details are only visible to members.
Most of the time, it means "same room play only." Sometimes it means "we don't go out solo, but we might split up at a party."

Springfield VA
Username hidden
(277 posts)
User Details are only visible to members.
B. is always the way we interrupt it.... same room only

Welches OR
Username hidden
(8696 posts)
User Details are only visible to members.
i think i should have posted on option "A" you or partner CAN leave the room for interaction with others....just to clarify... :)

Poughkeepsie NY
Username hidden
(4 posts)
User Details are only visible to members.
What does "we only play together" mean to you? Is it a) you or partner leave the room for interaction with others

b) you and partner same room play only

c) other

I appreciate all input...hubby and I have different thoughts.....:) thanks

Poughkeepsie NY
Username hidden
(4 posts)
1 
1 to 6 of 6
TOPIC: need help with a definition
This site does not contain sexually explicit images as defined in 18 U.S.C. 2256.
Accordingly, neither this site nor the contents contained herein are covered by the record-keeping provisions of 18 USC 2257(a)-(c).
Disclaimer: This website contains adult material. You must be over 18 to enter or 21 where applicable by law.
All Members are over 18 years of age.
Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
 
Copyright © 1998-2016 DashBoardHosting, LLC. All Rights Reserved.