Help
FORUMS › General Discussions › Getting Started › Is It OK To Ask If She Plays Alone
TOPIC: Is_It_OK_To_Ask_If_She_Plays_Alone_
Created by: DiscreetCarnalAdventurer The original post for this thread was deleted.
1  2  Next »
1 to 10 of 16
User Details are only visible to members.
This question answers itself. if it is not listed in their profile DON'T ASK. Plain and simple. Save everybody some hassle. Think about it, if a women wants a man, she can do so with great ease.

Rochester NY
Username hidden
(21 posts)
User Details are only visible to members.
This is a couples gig. period. I play as a single. Therefore, I never approach a woman to play bi herself. It's a package deal. He comes with.

Women with single bi fem profiles are screened before approaching, many are stealth couples. I hate that. It seems to be OK to falsely list yourself.

My question back to the gentleman asking the question. Why do you want to play with just her or him?

Mischief

Glen Burnie MD
Username hidden
(2783 posts)
User Details are only visible to members.
We play as a couple with couples..or we play with bi fems to satisfy K's craving for that feminine touch. R & K

Username hidden
(2914 posts)
User Details are only visible to members.
we have and do play alone. But as most of you have said, yes, it is annoying to have to deal with being constantly asked if you do and to the male half it is very hurtful. The best plan of action is to read the profile very carefully and if it doesn;t say then you should keep your mouth shut on it. they will let you know if she is willing to play solo with you or not. Think of how you would feel if you were being aske dthat about your other half. i don't mind it most of the time but it can get a nnoying at times to have it asked everytime. if you are wanting to play alone then look for a singel female not a couple. but we do understand that you aren't always attracted to both people in the couple so, it is realy hard to say a deffinate answer to this. Guys just try to be polite about it and think of others feelings on it as well, not just the feelings in your pants.

Lake City FL
Username hidden
(90 posts)
User Details are only visible to members.
Hmmmm. Does Funshine use lots of butter? <<WEG>>

Culpeper VA
Username hidden
(8172 posts)
User Details are only visible to members.
I hate to prolong the debate, since we're just dealing with definitions at this point... But I think most people refer to cheating as something done WITHOUT the knowledge or consent of the spouse.

Baltimore MD
Username hidden
(3271 posts)
User Details are only visible to members.
Will somebody please pass the popcorn?

Culpeper VA
Username hidden
(8172 posts)
User Details are only visible to members.
Well, I wasn't responding specifically about ME and whether I'd allow my wife to play alone, but since you asked... Yes, I WOULD allow my wife to play alone as long as I was assured she was safe from harm. I have actually encouraged her to do so (although she is not ready for that herself).

Baltimore MD
Username hidden
(3271 posts)
User Details are only visible to members.
Aren't you making an assumption here - that it's done WITHOUT your knowledge? I think the original post was about asking the couple if they played alone. That's an up-front question, not covert.

Baltimore MD
Username hidden
(3271 posts)
User Details are only visible to members.
BnK... I think you're correct that one should look to their profile to see if they're willing to play alone. But it's also worth noting that secret4fun (who just indicated that they play separately) doesn't say that in theirs. For that matter, it also reads that they only do soft swap!

Secret4fun, you may want to update your profile! LOL!

Baltimore MD
Username hidden
(3271 posts)
1  2  Next »
1 to 10 of 16
TOPIC: Is It OK To Ask If She Plays Alone
This site does not contain sexually explicit images as defined in 18 U.S.C. 2256.
Accordingly, neither this site nor the contents contained herein are covered by the record-keeping provisions of 18 USC 2257(a)-(c).
Disclaimer: This website contains adult material. You must be over 18 to enter or 21 where applicable by law.
All Members are over 18 years of age.
Terms of Use | Privacy Policy
 
Copyright © 1998-2016 DashBoardHosting, LLC. All Rights Reserved.